Ukraine61-72

15-17, 9-14, 19-26, 18-15

Slovak Republic

 

Date: 05.07.2014, 14:00hGroup:  CVenue:   Udine (ITA) Spectators: 46
Referees:  Elena Chernova (RUS), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Laurie Meboung (CMR)
TEAM LEADERS
Ukraine Slovak Republic
Miriam Uro-Nile (23)PtsBarbora Bálintová (18)
Olga Krayevska (5)RebZofia Hruscáková (7)
Viktoriia Khomiak (1)AssBarbora Bálintová (4)
Miriam Uro-Nile (2)STZofia Hruscáková (2), Barbora Bálintová (2)
BS

GAME REPORT

05.07.2014
Slovakia Snag Second In Group B
11. Barbora Bálintová (Slovak Republic)
Barbora Bálintová played another starring role for the Slovak Republic, leading her team's offensive efforts

Slovakia took the head-to-head battle with Ukraine 72-61 behind a disciplined display in Udine on Saturday to secure second spot in Group B at the U20 European Championship Women.

Turning Point: Barbora Bálintová's three-pointer midway through the third period re-established Slovakia's advantage at 45-37 after a period during which it looked like Ukraine were growing into the game.

Game Hero: Bálintová was Slovakia's driving force once again, not only scoring 18 points off 50% shooting but also orchestrating her team's offence, on and off-the-ball. It will be interesting to see if other teams pick up on her importance to the way Slovakia play and what they do to address this.

Stats Don't Lie: Ukraine managed to produce just a solitary assist in the entire game, an indictment of their disjointed offence which too often relied on the individual talents of Miriam Uro-Nile.

The Bottom Line: Both teams advance from Group B but Slovakia have put themselves in a better position to progress by virtue of finishing second, not to mention the positive momentum they will have gained from this performance.

Top performers

Ukraine Slovak Republic

Vita Gorobets

 

Barbora Bálintová

22Pts18
4Reb3
0Ass4
1ST2
0BS0

Accumulated statistics

Ukraine Slovak Republic
21/49FG M/A27/47
15/27 (55.6%) FG2P M/A22/37 (59.5%)
6/22 (27.3%) FG3P M/A5/10 (50.0%)
13/16 (81.3%) FT M/A13/19 (68.4%)
20 (9-11) Reb (O-D) 29 (9-20)
1Ass9
14TO10
3ST5
0BS0
19PF20
61Pts72
UKRAINE
NameMinFG2P FG3P FGFTRebASTOSTBSPF+/-Pts
M/A%M/A%M/A%M/A%ODTotCD
4Khomiak, V. 100/00.00/00.00/00.00/00.000014001020
5Synytsya, D. DNP
6Ruban, M. DNP
*7Krayevska, O. 291/616.70/30.01/333.32/2100.0235020033-25
8Myloserdna, S. DNP
*9Uro-Nile, M. 408/2040.06/1250.02/825.05/683.3224012044-1123
10Yatskovets, O. 271/1100.01/1100.00/00.00/00.0202020031-112
*11Antonyuk, T. 282/540.02/450.00/10.01/250.0123010033-105
12Kunda, V. DNP
*13Skorbatyuk, N. 281/425.01/1100.00/30.02/2100.0000020033-134
*14Gorobets, V. 388/1361.55/683.33/742.93/475.0134021025-1022
15Stepanyuk, O. DNP
TEAM/11200
TOTAL21/ 4942.915/ 2755.66/ 2227.313/1681.39112011430191961
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
NameMinFG2P FG3P FGFTRebASTOSTBSPF+/-Pts
M/A%M/A%M/A%M/A%ODTotCD
*4Dudásová, N. 264/757.12/540.02/2100.01/250.0336211032-211
5Páleníková, T. 284/757.13/560.01/250.03/3100.02241000241112
6Urbaniova, K. 30/00.00/00.00/00.00/00.0000000010-40
*7Slamová, A. 277/977.87/7100.00/20.00/00.01451100201114
*8Hruscáková, Z. 344/757.14/757.10/00.03/560.02570220231411
9Piperkova, K. DNP
*10Hadacova, L. 182/2100.02/2100.00/00.00/00.003312004044
*11Bálintová, B. 345/1050.03/650.02/450.06/966.70334020191618
12Ondrejkova, L. 50/20.00/20.00/00.00/00.0000000010-50
13Vaigl, B. DNP
14Filickova, E. 241/333.31/333.30/00.00/00.010104003032
15Machova, K. DNP
TEAM/00001
TOTAL27/ 4757.422/ 3759.55/ 1050.013/1968.49202991050201972
Legend
MinMinutes playedTotTotal reboundsBSBlocked shots
M/AMade/AttemptsASAssistsPtsPoints
%Shooting percentagePFPersonal fouls*Starters
OOffensive reboundsTOTurnoversDNP
DDefensive reboundsSTStealsFG
+/-Team's net points while on courtCCommitted foulsDDrawn fouls

TOP PERFORMERS

Ukraine Slovak Republic

Vita Gorobets

 

Barbora Bálintová

22Pts18
4Reb3
0Ass4

PLAY BY PLAY

TimeUKRAINEScoreSLOVAK REPUBLIC
09:389 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 2 - 0 
09:1314 V. Gorobets Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   4 N. Dudásová Foul drawn
09:13 2 - 1 4 N. Dudásová Free throw MADE(1/2)
09:13   4 N. Dudásová Free throw missed(2/2)
08:4711 T. Antonyuk 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 4 - 1 
08:36   4 N. Dudásová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 4 N. Dudásová
08:28   4 N. Dudásová Turnover (Out of bounds)
08:28 4 - 3 10 L. Hadacova 2PtsFG (Alley-oop) MADE
Assist: 4 N. Dudásová
08:2814 V. Gorobets 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed   10 L. Hadacova Def. Rebound
08:28 4 - 5 8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
Assist: 7 A. Slamová
08:2814 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 9 M. Uro-Nile 
  
08:289 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   8 Z. Hruscáková Def. Rebound
08:28 4 - 7 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 11 B. Bálintová
07:12Timeout   
07:1211 T. Antonyuk Foul drawn   10 L. Hadacova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
07:1211 T. Antonyuk Free throw MADE(1/2) 5 - 7 
07:1211 T. Antonyuk Free throw missed(2/2)
Off. Rebound: 7 O. Krayevska 
  
07:027 O. Krayevska 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 O. Krayevska 
  
06:5311 T. Antonyuk 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   8 Z. Hruscáková Def. Rebound
06:2913 N. Skorbatyuk Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
06:29 5 - 10 4 N. Dudásová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
06:299 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 14 V. Gorobets 
  
05:29Substitution: 13 N. Skorbatyuk out,
10 O. Yatskovets in 
  
05:29   Substitution: 7 A. Slamová out,
5 T. Páleníková in
05:299 M. Uro-Nile Foul drawn   8 Z. Hruscáková Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
05:297 O. Krayevska 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   10 L. Hadacova Def. Rebound
05:2911 T. Antonyuk Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)   5 T. Páleníková Foul drawn
05:0711 T. Antonyuk Def. Rebound   4 N. Dudásová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:079 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 10 O. Yatskovets 
  
05:0710 O. Yatskovets Foul drawn   5 T. Páleníková Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)
05:07   Substitution: 10 L. Hadacova out,
14 E. Filickova in
05:079 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Hook shot) MADE 7 - 10 
05:079 M. Uro-Nile Steal   8 Z. Hruscáková Turnover (Bad Pass)
05:0714 V. Gorobets Turnover (Bad Pass)   
05:07Substitution: 14 V. Gorobets out,
13 N. Skorbatyuk in 
  
04:07 7 - 12 5 T. Páleníková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
04:079 M. Uro-Nile Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)   5 T. Páleníková Foul drawn
04:07 7 - 13 5 T. Páleníková Free throw MADE(1/1)
04:0710 O. Yatskovets 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 9 - 13 
04:07   4 N. Dudásová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 4 N. Dudásová
04:07Substitution: 11 T. Antonyuk out,
14 V. Gorobets in 
  
04:07   Substitution: 4 N. Dudásová out,
6 K. Urbaniova in
04:07   Substitution: 11 B. Bálintová out,
7 A. Slamová in
04:07   14 E. Filickova Turnover (3 secs)
02:077 O. Krayevska Turnover (Bad Pass)   
02:07 9 - 15 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
02:079 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 11 - 15 
01:47   14 E. Filickova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 8 Z. Hruscáková
01:307 O. Krayevska Foul drawn   14 E. Filickova Offensive Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)
14 E. Filickova Turnover (Offensive foul)
01:30Substitution: 7 O. Krayevska out,
11 T. Antonyuk in 
  
01:30   Substitution: 8 Z. Hruscáková out,
10 L. Hadacova in
01:3014 V. Gorobets 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 13 - 15 
01:16Timeout   
01:169 M. Uro-Nile Steal   7 A. Slamová Turnover (Bad Pass)
01:169 M. Uro-Nile Foul drawn   6 K. Urbaniova Unsportmanslike Foul (Team 5th, Player 1st)
01:169 M. Uro-Nile Free throw MADE(1/2) 14 - 15 
01:169 M. Uro-Nile Free throw MADE(2/2) 15 - 15 
01:00   Substitution: 6 K. Urbaniova out,
11 B. Bálintová in
01:0013 N. Skorbatyuk 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   7 A. Slamová Def. Rebound
01:0014 V. Gorobets Def. Rebound   11 B. Bálintová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:149 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   7 A. Slamová Def. Rebound
00:14 15 - 17 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
TimeUKRAINEScoreSLOVAK REPUBLIC
10:00   Substitution: 14 E. Filickova out,
8 Z. Hruscáková in
10:00 15 - 19 10 L. Hadacova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
09:4811 T. Antonyuk Turnover (Bad Pass)   8 Z. Hruscáková Steal
09:40 15 - 21 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
09:0811 T. Antonyuk 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   7 A. Slamová Def. Rebound
08:51   8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 5 T. Páleníková
08:29 15 - 24 5 T. Páleníková 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
07:5110 O. Yatskovets Offensive Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
10 O. Yatskovets Turnover (Offensive foul) 
  11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
07:51Substitution: 10 O. Yatskovets out,
7 O. Krayevska in 
  
07:517 O. Krayevska Def. Rebound   5 T. Páleníková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:5113 N. Skorbatyuk Foul drawn   7 A. Slamová Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
07:51   Substitution: 5 T. Páleníková out,
4 N. Dudásová in
07:5113 N. Skorbatyuk Free throw MADE(1/2) 16 - 24 
07:5113 N. Skorbatyuk Free throw MADE(2/2) 17 - 24 
07:51Substitution: 13 N. Skorbatyuk out,
10 O. Yatskovets in 
  
07:51   11 B. Bálintová 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 A. Slamová
07:5114 V. Gorobets Def. Rebound   7 A. Slamová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:519 M. Uro-Nile Foul drawn   4 N. Dudásová Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
07:519 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 10 O. Yatskovets 
  
07:517 O. Krayevska Turnover (Ball Handling)   
06:5111 T. Antonyuk Foul drawn   10 L. Hadacova Offensive Foul (Team 3rd, Player 2nd)
10 L. Hadacova Turnover (Offensive foul)
06:5114 V. Gorobets Foul drawn   4 N. Dudásová Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 2nd)
06:519 M. Uro-Nile Turnover (3 secs)   
05:51   Substitution: 7 A. Slamová out,
13 B. Vaigl in
05:51   Substitution: 10 L. Hadacova out,
12 L. Ondrejkova in
05:5111 T. Antonyuk Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)   8 Z. Hruscáková Foul drawn
05:51Substitution: 14 V. Gorobets out,
13 N. Skorbatyuk in 
  
05:51   Substitution: 13 B. Vaigl out,
10 L. Hadacova in
05:51 17 - 25 8 Z. Hruscáková Free throw MADE(1/2)
05:51 17 - 26 8 Z. Hruscáková Free throw MADE(2/2)
05:517 O. Krayevska 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   11 B. Bálintová Def. Rebound
05:519 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   8 Z. Hruscáková Def. Rebound
05:517 O. Krayevska Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
05:519 M. Uro-Nile Def. Rebound   11 B. Bálintová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:519 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE 19 - 26 
04:519 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   10 L. Hadacova Def. Rebound
04:5113 N. Skorbatyuk Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 2nd)   13 B. Vaigl Foul drawn
04:51Substitution: 10 O. Yatskovets out,
14 V. Gorobets in 
  
04:51   Substitution: 10 L. Hadacova out,
14 E. Filickova in
04:51   11 B. Bálintová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 14 E. Filickova
04:51   14 E. Filickova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 8 Z. Hruscáková
04:51   8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:51 Foul drawn    Technical Foul
04:519 M. Uro-Nile Free throw missed(1/2)   
04:519 M. Uro-Nile Free throw MADE(2/2) 20 - 26 
03:5113 N. Skorbatyuk Offensive Foul (Team 5th, Player 3rd)
13 N. Skorbatyuk Turnover (Offensive foul) 
  4 N. Dudásová Foul drawn
03:5113 N. Skorbatyuk Foul drawn   8 Z. Hruscáková Offensive Foul (Team 5th, Player 2nd)
8 Z. Hruscáková Turnover (Offensive foul)
02:4314 V. Gorobets Turnover (Bad Pass)   11 B. Bálintová Steal
02:3714 V. Gorobets Personal Foul (Team 6th, Player 2nd)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
02:37   Substitution: 12 L. Ondrejkova out,
5 T. Páleníková in
02:37 20 - 27 11 B. Bálintová Free throw MADE(1/2)
02:37 20 - 28 11 B. Bálintová Free throw MADE(2/2)
02:37   Substitution: 11 B. Bálintová out,
7 A. Slamová in
02:379 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 T. Antonyuk 
  
02:379 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   4 N. Dudásová Def. Rebound
02:379 M. Uro-Nile Foul drawn   14 E. Filickova Personal Foul (Team 6th, Player 2nd)
01:37Timeout   
01:379 M. Uro-Nile Free throw MADE(1/2) 21 - 28 
01:379 M. Uro-Nile Free throw MADE(2/2) 22 - 28 
01:37   8 Z. Hruscáková Free throw missed(1/2)
01:37 Def. Rebound   8 Z. Hruscáková Free throw missed(2/2)
01:309 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   4 N. Dudásová Def. Rebound
01:30Substitution: 13 N. Skorbatyuk out,
10 O. Yatskovets in 
  
01:3010 O. Yatskovets Personal Foul (Team 7th, Player 2nd)   8 Z. Hruscáková Foul drawn
01:30 22 - 31 4 N. Dudásová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
00:2514 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   
00:1914 V. Gorobets Steal   14 E. Filickova Turnover (Bad Pass)
00:1914 V. Gorobets 2PtsFG (Driving lay-up) MADE 24 - 31 
00:06   5 T. Páleníková 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
TimeUKRAINEScoreSLOVAK REPUBLIC
10:00Substitution: 10 O. Yatskovets out,
13 N. Skorbatyuk in 
  
10:00   Substitution: 4 N. Dudásová out,
10 L. Hadacova in
10:00   Substitution: 7 A. Slamová out,
11 B. Bálintová in
10:00   Substitution: 14 E. Filickova out,
12 L. Ondrejkova in
10:00   Substitution: 12 L. Ondrejkova out,
13 B. Vaigl in
10:00 24 - 33 8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 11 B. Bálintová
10:00   Substitution: 13 B. Vaigl out,
12 L. Ondrejkova in
10:0013 N. Skorbatyuk 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 26 - 33 
08:0014 V. Gorobets Def. Rebound   8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:007 O. Krayevska Foul drawn   11 B. Bálintová Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
08:007 O. Krayevska Free throw MADE(1/2) 27 - 33 
08:007 O. Krayevska Free throw MADE(2/2) 28 - 33 
08:007 O. Krayevska Def. Rebound   12 L. Ondrejkova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:009 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 30 - 33 
08:00   12 L. Ondrejkova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 5 T. Páleníková
08:007 O. Krayevska Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 2nd)   5 T. Páleníková Foul drawn
08:00 30 - 35 5 T. Páleníková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
08:0013 N. Skorbatyuk Foul drawn   12 L. Ondrejkova Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
08:00   Substitution: 12 L. Ondrejkova out,
7 A. Slamová in
08:0011 T. Antonyuk 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 32 - 35 
08:00 32 - 37 11 B. Bálintová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
08:009 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 35 - 37 
08:00 35 - 39 8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Hook shot) MADE
Assist: 10 L. Hadacova
08:009 M. Uro-Nile Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)   8 Z. Hruscáková Foul drawn
08:00Substitution: 11 T. Antonyuk out,
10 O. Yatskovets in 
  
08:00   Substitution: 10 L. Hadacova out,
14 E. Filickova in
08:00 35 - 40 8 Z. Hruscáková Free throw MADE(1/1)
05:0013 N. Skorbatyuk Turnover (Bad Pass)   8 Z. Hruscáková Steal
05:00 35 - 42 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 11 B. Bálintová
05:22Timeout   
05:2214 V. Gorobets 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 37 - 42 
05:22 37 - 45 11 B. Bálintová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
05:22Substitution: 13 N. Skorbatyuk out,
11 T. Antonyuk in 
  
04:1110 O. Yatskovets Turnover (Bad Pass)   
03:477 O. Krayevska Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 3rd)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
03:47   Substitution: 7 A. Slamová out,
13 B. Vaigl in
03:47 37 - 46 11 B. Bálintová Free throw MADE(1/2)
03:47 37 - 47 11 B. Bálintová Free throw MADE(2/2)
03:47Substitution: 7 O. Krayevska out,
13 N. Skorbatyuk in 
  
03:4713 N. Skorbatyuk 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 9 M. Uro-Nile 
  
03:479 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   7 A. Slamová Def. Rebound
03:47 37 - 49 8 Z. Hruscáková 2PtsFG (Driving lay-up) MADE
Assist: 11 B. Bálintová
03:4713 N. Skorbatyuk 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   5 T. Páleníková Def. Rebound
03:47 37 - 51 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Driving lay-up) MADE
Assist: 5 T. Páleníková
03:4714 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 40 - 51 
03:47 40 - 53 11 B. Bálintová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
03:47   Substitution: 13 B. Vaigl out,
7 A. Slamová in
02:4211 T. Antonyuk 2PtsFG (Hook shot) missed   5 T. Páleníková Def. Rebound
02:19 40 - 55 11 B. Bálintová 2PtsFG (Driving lay-up) MADE
02:1411 T. Antonyuk Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 3rd)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
02:14   Substitution: 5 T. Páleníková out,
4 N. Dudásová in
02:14   Substitution: 8 Z. Hruscáková out,
10 L. Hadacova in
02:14 40 - 56 11 B. Bálintová Free throw MADE(1/1)
02:1414 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 43 - 56 
02:14   11 B. Bálintová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 4 N. Dudásová
02:1411 T. Antonyuk Foul drawn   14 E. Filickova Offensive Foul (Team 3rd, Player 3rd)
14 E. Filickova Turnover (Offensive foul)
02:1411 T. Antonyuk Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 4th)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
02:14   11 B. Bálintová Free throw missed(1/2)
02:14 43 - 57 11 B. Bálintová Free throw MADE(2/2)
TimeUKRAINEScoreSLOVAK REPUBLIC
10:00 43 - 60 11 B. Bálintová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
10:00 43 - 62 14 E. Filickova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
10:009 M. Uro-Nile 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 46 - 62 
10:0014 V. Gorobets 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 48 - 62 
10:0014 V. Gorobets Foul drawn   10 L. Hadacova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 3rd)
10:0014 V. Gorobets Free throw MADE(1/1) 49 - 62 
10:00Substitution: 11 T. Antonyuk out,
4 V. Khomiak in 
  
10:00   Substitution: 7 A. Slamová out,
5 T. Páleníková in
10:00   Substitution: 10 L. Hadacova out,
8 Z. Hruscáková in
10:0010 O. Yatskovets Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 3rd)   5 T. Páleníková Foul drawn
10:00 49 - 63 5 T. Páleníková Free throw MADE(1/2)
10:00 49 - 64 5 T. Páleníková Free throw MADE(2/2)
10:0014 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 52 - 64 
10:00 52 - 66 4 N. Dudásová 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
06:574 V. Khomiak Turnover (Bad Pass)   11 B. Bálintová Steal
06:514 V. Khomiak Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
06:51Substitution: 13 N. Skorbatyuk out,
7 O. Krayevska in 
  
06:51   11 B. Bálintová Free throw missed(1/2)
06:519 M. Uro-Nile Def. Rebound   11 B. Bálintová Free throw missed(2/2)
06:3114 V. Gorobets Foul drawn   5 T. Páleníková Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)
06:3114 V. Gorobets Free throw MADE(1/2) 53 - 66 
06:3114 V. Gorobets Free throw missed(2/2)   8 Z. Hruscáková Def. Rebound
05:437 O. Krayevska 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 4 V. Khomiak 
56 - 66 
04:05Timeout   
04:05   Substitution: 14 E. Filickova out,
10 L. Hadacova in
04:0514 V. Gorobets Foul drawn   10 L. Hadacova Offensive Foul (Team 3rd, Player 4th)
10 L. Hadacova Turnover (Offensive foul)
04:057 O. Krayevska 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound:  
  
04:05   Substitution: 10 L. Hadacova out,
7 A. Slamová in
04:059 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 58 - 66 
04:0511 T. Antonyuk Def. Rebound   7 A. Slamová 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:057 O. Krayevska Foul drawn   4 N. Dudásová Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 3rd)
04:054 V. Khomiak Turnover (Out of bounds)   
04:057 O. Krayevska Def. Rebound   5 T. Páleníková 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:0514 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   11 B. Bálintová Def. Rebound
03:059 M. Uro-Nile 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   8 Z. Hruscáková Def. Rebound
02:52 58 - 68 4 N. Dudásová 2PtsFG (Driving lay-up) MADE
02:52Substitution: 10 O. Yatskovets out,
11 T. Antonyuk in 
  
02:529 M. Uro-Nile Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 3rd)   11 B. Bálintová Foul drawn
01:52   Substitution: 8 Z. Hruscáková out,
10 L. Hadacova in
01:527 O. Krayevska 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   11 B. Bálintová Def. Rebound
01:2314 V. Gorobets 2PtsFG (Hook shot) MADE 60 - 68 
01:2314 V. Gorobets Foul drawn   7 A. Slamová Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 2nd)
01:2314 V. Gorobets Free throw MADE(1/1) 61 - 68 
00:43 61 - 70 7 A. Slamová 2PtsFG (Hook shot) MADE
00:2414 V. Gorobets 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   4 N. Dudásová Def. Rebound
00:174 V. Khomiak Turnover (Bad Pass)   
00:22Timeout   
00:224 V. Khomiak Turnover (Bad Pass)   4 N. Dudásová Steal
00:22 61 - 72 5 T. Páleníková 2PtsFG (Driving lay-up) MADE
Assist: 4 N. Dudásová

Accumulated statistics

Ukraine Slovak Republic
21/49FG M/A27/47
15/27 (55.6%) FG2P M/A22/37 (59.5%)
6/22 (27.3%) FG3P M/A5/10 (50.0%)
13/16 (81.3%) FT M/A13/19 (68.4%)
20 (9-11) Reb (O-D) 29 (9-20)
1Ass9
14TO10
3ST5
0BS0
19PF20
61Pts72

top performers

Ukraine Slovak Republic

Vita Gorobets

 

Barbora Bálintová

22Pts18
4Reb3
0Ass4
1ST2
0BS0
38Min34
Sponsor strip U20 Women 2014MoltenFVGCassaGocciaFIPVeneziaRegioneProviciaComuneCogoi